LEGAL NOTICE

As ÜÇAS PASLANMAZ ÇELİK İÇ ve DIŞ TİC. A.Ş., we take the utmost care to protect and secure your personal data. In this context, your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698 ("Law") and applicable legislation to protect the basic rights and freedoms of persons, especially the privacy of private life, and to protect personal data as data controller, we would like to enlighten and inform you in the most transparent way about the way they are collected, the purposes of the processing, the legal reasons for the processing and your rights.

PROCESSING PURPOSE

Your personal data are processed by ÜÇAS PASLANMAZ ÇELİK İÇ ve DIŞ TİC. A.Ş, in order to perform after-sales service services such as sales, delivery, installation, maintenance, repair, etc., personal data provided by website members, ability to create a membership record and be authenticated during the creation of membership, planning and execution of dealer/authorized vendor operations, customs operations, production and/or operations processes, planning and execution of operations, supply chain management and logistics activities provided by ÜÇAS PASLANMAZ ÇELİK İÇ ve DIŞ TİC. A.Ş., planning and execution, planning and execution of customer relationship management processes, planning and execution of market research activities, using and improving the website and/or applications, developing the appropriate software version, performing the objectives contained in the membership agreements, and the necessary work to offer special products and services in accordance with consumption and purchasing motivation to our customers, Human Resource Management of ÜÇAS PASLANMAZ ÇELİK İÇ ve DIŞ TİC. A.Ş., for the supply of the rights of real persons by providing by conducting the necessary operational activities within ÜÇAS PASLANMAZ ÇELİK İÇ ve DIŞ TİC. A.Ş., taking the necessary steps to make, implement and realize commercial decisions by the people we have a business relationship with and the ÜÇAS PASLANMAZ ÇELİK İÇ ve DIŞ TİC. A.Ş., ensures the legal safety of due to these relations, in accordance with the Law’s 5th and 6th amendments.

PARTIES TO TRANSFER DATA AND TRANSFER PURPOSE

Your personal data, for the purposes contained in this Disclosure Text for the Processing of this Personal Data in accordance with the The law's 8th and 9th amendments can be transferred to third parties, software services and other outsource service providers, hosting service providers, cargo and logistics companies, law offices, research companies, call centers, complaint management and security to third parties we use or cooperate with, such as our authorized services, authorized dealers, information technology service providers, market research companies, call center services, call center, complaint management and security. related software companies, agencies, consulting companies, social media, domestic and/or foreign group companies and shareholders, business partners, suppliers, authorized public institutions and private persons. ÜÇAS PASLANMAZ ÇELİK İÇ ve DIŞ TİC. A.Ş. may share your user information with Google and/or Facebook using Google Customer Matching and Facebook Custom Audiences services to target ads. Google Customer Matching service, through ÜÇAS PASLANMAZ ÇELİK İÇ ve DIŞ TİC. A.Ş. allows Google to reach out to you by targeting through its ad network (for example, Search, Gmail, and YouTube) and use your user information to see marketing messages tailored to you. Google users can control ads they see on Google services, including Customer Matching ads, in Google ad settings. Here you can see in detail how to turn off ad settings. ÜÇAS PASLANMAZ ÇELİK İÇ ve DIŞ TİC. A.Ş. may offer you ads and campaigns by targeting within the scope of Facebook Special Audience service through Facebook and/or other Facebook-owned apps. Here you can see in detail how to change your ad preferences.

CONSENSUAL PROCESSING

Furthermore, if you consent, your personal information may be processed, stored and served in accordance with your consent for purposes such as promotion, promotion of products and/or services, including campaign notifications, new product announcements and the purpose of sharing cross-shopping opportunities, including third parties received services in this context, and legally authorized by the ÜÇAS PASLANMAZ ÇELİK İÇ ve DIŞ TİC. A.Ş.'s business partners and suppliers can be shared with private legal entities. ÜÇAS PASLANMAZ ÇELİK İÇ ve DIŞ TİC. A.Ş. may share your user information with Google and/or Facebook to target ads, in accordance with the approval provided by you.

COLLECTION METHOD AND LEGAL REASON

Your personal data, by ÜÇAS PASLANMAZ ÇELİK İÇ ve DIŞ TİC. A.Ş., can be collected by any written, oral, electronic media to be used for the purposes specified in the Disclosure Text for the Processing of this Personal Data. Your personal data can be processed and transferred for personal data processing requirements and purposes specified in the the Law’s 5th and 6th amendments for the purposes specified in this Disclosure Text for the Processing of this Personal Data.

STORAGE TIME OF PERSONAL DATA

ÜÇAS PASLANMAZ ÇELİK İÇ ve DIŞ TİC. A.Ş. will store personal data for the period required by the purposes and related legislation specified in this Disclosure Text for the Processing of the Personal Data. In addition, ÜÇAS PASLANMAZ ÇELİK İÇ ve DIŞ TİC. A.Ş. shall be limited to the use of the necessary defences under the dispute and for the period of timeout specified in accordance with the relevant legislation in the event of any dispute between the data holder and the data.

PRECAUTIONS AND COMMITMENTS RELATED TO DATA SECURITY

ÜÇAS PASLANMAZ ÇELİK İÇ ve DIŞ TİC. A.Ş. is committed to;

  • Not to process personal data illegally,
  • To take the necessary technical and administrative measures to ensure that personal data is not accessed illegally and
  • To ensure the protection of personal data, take the necessary technical and administrative measures and to undertake to perform the necessary audits to ensure the appropriate level of security ÜÇAS PASLANMAZ ÇELİK İÇ ve DIŞ TİC. A.Ş. shall not disclose the personal data obtained to anyone else in violation of the legal legislation relating to this Disclosure Text for the Processing of the Personal Data and shall not use it outside of the purpose of processing.

YOUR RIGHTS UNDER THE LAW

As data owners, in accordance with the 11th amendment of the Law, you have the rights to;

  • Learn whether personal data is processed,
  • Request information about it if personal data is processed,
  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used according to their purpose,
  • Personal data at home or abroad knowing the third parties to which the personal data is transferred,
  • Request that personal data be corrected if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed, and to request that the transaction in this context be reported to third parties in which personal data is transferred,
  • Request the deletion or destruction of personal data and request that the transaction be reported to third parties where personal data is transferred even though personal data has been processed in accordance with Law No. 6698 and related articles, in the event of the disappearance of the reasons of processing,
  • Objecting to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • You have the right to claim the damage relief due to unlawful processing of personal data.

As personal data owners if you have any requests for such rights, if you transmit these requests in writing to the address Ari San. Sit. 1476. Cd. No:59 06378, Yenimahalle - Ankara or via the email address registered in ÜÇAS PASLANMAZ ÇELİK İÇ ve DIŞ TİC. A.Ş. database, by sending an email to info@ucaspaslanmaz.com address, it will be evaluated within 30 (thirty) days.  For the claims forwarded by the data owner, data owner's name, surname, if the application is written date owner’s signature, TC identification number or if foreigner nationality and identity or passport number,  settlement or business address based on notification, e-mail address, telephone and fax number and is requested subject to notification.  If there is to be a written response to the claims, there will be no charge for up to ten pages and for responses above ten pages of, ÜÇAS PASLANMAZ ÇELİK İÇ ve DIŞ TİC. A.Ş. reserves the right to charge a fee on the fee schedule stipulated by the legislation.  If the response to the application is given in a recording environment such as CD or flash memory, the ÜÇAS PASLANMAZ ÇELİK İÇ ve DIŞ TİC. A.Ş. may charge the requesting Data Owner a fee in the amount of cost of the registration media.

CHANGES IN TEXT

ÜÇAS PASLANMAZ ÇELİK İÇ ve DIŞ TİC. A.Ş. may change the provisions contained in this Text by publishing at any time. Changes in this article made by ÜÇAS PASLANMAZ ÇELİK İÇ ve DIŞ TİC. A.Ş. gains the effectiveness at the time of publication.

TOP
WhatsApp whatsapp